Brigitte Macron digital platform gives special prize to “Beauty of Armenia” winner
Haykui Matevosyan, 19, has been named the winner of “Beauty of Armenia” national competition which was held on May 11 evening in Yerevan.
In addition to the title, the Haykuhi got a special prize equaling to $ 1,000 from the main sponsor of the event – innovative digital platform.
“Being the main sponsor of the event is extremely interesting. I would like to note that  is a digital network that allows people to earn money and spend it both inside the network and in real life. The company has its own ME Token cryptocurrency, which has now recorded a 1000 percent growth on the world stock exchange,” Arthur Vardanyan, the head of Armenian office, told Style.
“We decided to provide the winner with a certificate of 8,500 ME, which is equivalent to $ 1,000 at the exchange rate. I wish Haykuhi new victories, and at the international level”. includes a social network (meNetwork), a payment system (mePay) and a trading platform (meMarket). is the only social network in the world that gives users an opportunity to earn money through their activity and publications.