Fans catch Kardashian for a selfie
The Kardashian sisters have visited Malkhas Jazz Club in the center of Yerevan. They have attended a private party, and the club has been closed for the visitors and reporters.
Kim and Khloé have spent about half an hour at Malkhas Jazz Club, than left the building. Kardashian sisters approached the fans waiting for them outside the club, took photos and went to hotel by car.
By the way, Armenian singer Aramo was at Malkhas Jazz Club too. STYLE correspondent got in touch with Aramo to find out some details about this private party. Famous artist mentioned that he and Levon Malkhasyan performed for Kardashian sisters.
“Kim Kardashian is a very pleasant person. She warmly welcomed me. I communicate with her via my songs, after which Kim applauded and thanked for performance. I am greatly impressed”, - told Aramo mentioning that he performed Jazz compositions with Armenian motives. The singer also added that 34-year-old reality star liked his performance and noticed his energy.
By the way, Kardashian sisters themselves suggested having supper at Malkhas Jazz Club, where Kim, as the other famous guests, left her signature on the wall.