Physiology of Birth - Theatre after Malyan
It is always festive in the theatre after Armenian celebrity director Henrik Malyan and it is always a theatrical holiday. And even when the group tries to express dramatic episodes of the nation or touch upon global issues from the small stage, it does it with great talent, subtleness and elegance.
Every performance in the theater is wonder.
The “Physiology of Birth” performance is made up of five works by Aghasi Ayvazyan, whom is connected with the celebrity director Malyan by long and tight creative friendship.
“Why I chose exactly those five works? Well, I guess, I could quench the nostalgia of those great times and people who were true bearers of everlasting values,” daughter of the director Narine Malyan said.
She confessed when she shared her thoughts to Ayvazyan, the latter was a bit surprised. But at the same time he could never believe that those works are ever possible to connect and get a full and complete spectacle.
“When he was in the premiere, he was indeed excited,” she concluded.