The biggest gata in the world
Lilit Hovhannisyan’s Open Letter to United Nations Alliance of Civilizations
Armenian singer Lilit Hovhannisyan has also joined her famous colleges representing open letters to international organizations. Her open letter is directed to the United Nations Alliance of Civilizations (UNAOC) and  United Nations Human Rights. It says:
«Dear leaders of the United Nations Alliance of Civilizations (UNAOC), United Nations Human Rights , United Nations.
My name is Lilit. I am Armenian.
On Apr. 25-27 the 7th UNAOC Global Forum will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan. A country, whose leaders' speeches are bursting with hatred, animosity, and aggression toward their neighbor. Supremacy of Azerbaijan
and Azerbaijanis, and the complete annihilation of Armenia and Armenians by violent force, is the common message filling the hearts and minds of their population. What is this, if not racism in its worst form? Mutilating the dead bodies of elderly Armenian civilians and cutting off the heads of fallen soldiers for display, the Azerbaijani army’s actions seem to be inspired by ISIS. Even Azerbaijan has called for a ceasefire, but its artillery keep firing Nagorno-Karabakh Republic targeting schools and villages, kids and elders. These are war crimes, criminal acts of Azerbaijan that must be condemned by taking sanctions against Azerbaijani terrorism, aggression and racism.
#‎SayNoToRacism #‎StopAliyev #‎UNAOCBaku2016 #‎BoycottBaku2016
Lilit Hovhannisyan / singer».