Kim Kardashian's $60 million mansion STYLE
Mariam Aleksanyan on being embarrassed in mall and avoiding the marriage questions
From the brightest memory of childhood to love: BLITZ QUESTIONS with Diana Torres
Helene Segara, Raffi Arto, Lea Castel arrive in Yerevan ahead of concert to honor Aznavour  (VIDEO)
00:05, May 26
Famous French artists Helene Segara, Raffi Arto and Lea Castel have just arrived in Yerevan to take part in the concert dedicated to the 95th anniversary of Charles Aznavour scheduled to be held at Karen Demirtchyan Sport and Concert Complex in Yerevan on May 26.
Patrick Fiori, Helene Segara, Slimane, Lea Castel, Kate Ryan and Raffi Arto will perform during the concert.
“I’ve first visited Armenia with Charles Aznavour. Since that day, we’ve been closer to him and he often told us about his passion for Armenia. We will perform his songs tomorrow…songs loved by everyone,” Helene Segara told STYLE.
Raffi Arto, a French young artist of Armenian origin, understood Armenian, by the way, and even tried to answer some questions in Armenian.
"It's a great honor for me to take part in this concert. And I love the song that I’ll perform tomorrow, it’s Aznavour’s Emmenez-Moi,” he said.
According to Lea Castel, it’s her first visit to Armenia.
“I’m very happy to come to Armenia, I know what a historic country Armenia is. I’m full of emotions, because I’ll perform Aznavour's songs here. I'm looking forward for the concert, by the way, I'll play piano, so the interesting performance is expected,” the singer said adding that she will stay in Armenia for 3 days.