Shprot's new sexy photo shoot
Actor Mkrtich Arzumanyan's Open Facebook Letter to OSCE
The Azerbaijani army aggressions in the territory of Nagorno-Karabakh republic was urging for all the Armenians. In order to stop this aggressive actions and racism implied by the Azerbaijani army, some Armenian cultural representatives have organized a Facebook project in the form of  an open letter to international organizations. The first Facebook post is by famous Armenian actor Mkrtich Arzumanyan:
Dear members of OSCE,
My name is Mkrtich. I am Armenian.
My brothers and sisters of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic have been living in peace for over two decades. They have built a democratic nation to be proud of.
12-year-old Vaghinak from Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, also known as Artsakh, was on his way to school with his brother when his path – and his life – was stopped short by fatal bomb by the Azerbaijani army that fell on his school. His brother and friend were severely wounded and immediately hospitalized.  No child should die on his way to get an education for a better future. No army should kill innocent people and bomb homes, schools, and villages. The Azerbaijani army is committing war crimes spreading hate and animosity based on race or religion. This is completely unacceptable. I strongly condemn the criminal actions of the Azerbaijani authorities and ask you to stop Aliyev and say no to racism. #SayNoToRacism #StopAliyev