Satenik Grigoryan's beautiful performance at «Ты супер!»
Liana Avanesyan's brilliant performance at The Voice of Ukraine
Armenian fashion designer participates in VFiles show (PHOTOS)
13:43, September 5
The New York Fashion Week 2014 is in full swing. The VFiles clothing store is a great online platform for fashion designers, and those, who had posted their “lookbook” on this website and were selected by the jury, were able to come to New York.
This year there were four participants: the HAMM and D.TT.K brands, and Dasha Selyanova and Tigran Avetisyan, who are students at London’s Central Saint Martins College of Arts and Design.And Stylist Anna Trevelyan had taken care of the styling of all the fashion show.
Avetisyan kicked off the event and presented his unisex creations, on which “Try our new fragrance” and “New fragrance for men” were written, and which often can be seen in duty-free shops.
The Armenian designer presented his satirical collection, which has an interesting background. Avetisyan had purchased five bottles of colognes in a duty-free shop and mixed all into one, but without a label; and this was the meaning behind his recent collections.
Tigran Avetisyan’s designs have received quite a large reception and appreciation abroad.