Rosie Huntington-Whiteley's top 5 beauty secrets
Japanese photographers hold masterclass as part of Armenian International Photo Fest
A masterclass of Japanese photographers Nagase Shota and Naoyuki Ogino was held at Elite Plaza business center within the framework of the Armenian International Photo Fest.
Photographers spoke about the secrets of their technique, style and said they were really impressed by Armenia.
“It is a great honor for me to participate in this festival. I am very glad that some of my works that carry the power of Japanese paper will remain in your beautiful capital city, which is more than 2800 years old,” said Nagase Shota, who has been photographing Japanese nature for ten years.
His works differ because the photographer prefers to print them on Japanese paper, which gives a more sophisticated and natural look to such landscapes.
Those visiting and living in Yerevan can find the works of Naoyuki Ogino in the Northern Avenue, downtown Yerevan. The main theme of his works is Japanes Kamo River and Armenian Hrazdan River.
“The strength of this festival is that it takes you beyond individuality. My show in Armenia was completely different. First, I explored the territory of Yerevan on the web, then I chose Northern Avenue and then I started creating,” he noted.
The Tovmasyan Charity Foundation, and Dvin Music Hall are among major supporting partners of the festival. as a digital partner has all the posters and digital information about photographers and their works to be presented during the Photo Fest. is a digital network that consists of a social network (meNetwork), marketplace (meMarket), and payment service (mePay). The unique business model allows its users to communicate with each other, to surf interesting content and to get rewarded in meNetwork currency. The platform shares up to 50 percent of the advertising revenue with users.