10 the most expensive houses in the world
Armenian celebrities at 'Anhayt bajanord' (Unknown strangers) premiere
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley's top 5 beauty secrets
Backstage and top moments of the TV show "To camp"
Melania Trump STYLE
Why supermodels summoned for interrogation after Fyre Festival scandal?
17:06, September 3
Fyre Festival, the organizers of which promised visitors an authentic cuisine, five-star villas and paradise landscapes of the Bahamas, but could only provide cheese sandwiches and tents, has already become a legend.
According to court documents received by The Wall Street Journal, Jenner and Ratajkowski received decent money to promote the festival on social media. Now they are being sued for participating in a fraudulent scam.
Supermodels of famous American agencies - Kendall Jenner, Bella Hadid, and others - in 2017 tried to attract people to the festival using advertising videos and posts on social networks. And, of course, not for free: according to Billboard, according to some documents, IMG Models received over $ 1.2 million, DNA - $ 299 thousand, Kendall Jenner - $ 275 thousand, and other models were paid thousands of dollars for each post on Instagram.
In a recent statement on her role in promoting the festival, Kendal Jenner noted that people contact her for promotions and advertising, but she will never know exactly what this will turn out to be, and it is always a risk.
According to her, she does some research, but if this is a starting brand, she can only hope for what the organizers say and one never knows what will happen.