Elton John dines with Nikol Pashinian and Armen Sargsyan
Elton John's husband on his visit to Armenia: "Here's fantastic energy"
Elton John and Armenian president dine together
Garik Martirosyan and Satenik Gevorgyan sing at the final of «Ты супер!»
Where to go in Yerevan this week? (PHOTOS)
11:05, October 9
YEREVAN. – NEWS.am STYLE continues its weekly public notices regarding the noteworthy cultural events taking place in Yerevan, the capital city of Armenia.
First, we recommend that you quickly buy tickets and run to watch “Super Mama 2,” the comedy film that will provide you with a positive mood for the entire week.
On Tuesday starting at 7pm, the National Chamber Orchestra of Armenia and renowned Russian cellist Anastasia Ushakova will perform at Komitas Chamber Music House.
On the same day, Cuban music rhythms will be played by the Vida de Cuba Project and thematic cocktails will be served at Kami Club. Admission is 2,000 drams.
On Wednesday at 7pm, John Malkovich will perform at Aram Khachaturian Grand Concert Hall, and within the framework of the 5th Khachaturian International Festival. The Hollywood star will open this festival, and a surprise awaits the audience. The admission tickets for this event are 5,000, 7,000, 10,000, 15,000, 20,000, 25,000, 30,000, and 100,000 rams.
On Thursday starting from 7pm, Argentinean tango evening will be held at Aram Khachaturian Grand Concert Hall, and along the lines of the 11th Yerevan International Music Festival. Admission is between 3,000 and 15,000 drams.
And on the same day at 9:30pm, singer Srbuhi Sargsyan and the Allusion Band will perform at Kami Club. Admission is 3,000 drams.